Privacy policy


We note with delight your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Please find in the following in detail information about how we use your data.

Collection, Processing and Use of Data

You can visit our website without giving information about you. We only store data without a personal connection like e.g. the name of your service provider, the website from which you visit us or the name of the file you have requested. Said data will only be used for the improvement of our supply and will not give us information about you personally.

Personal data will only be stored in case you provide us with them voluntarily in connection with your order or in connection with the opening of a customer account or in connection with your registration for a newsletter. We will only use the data you have given us for the fulfillment and execution of your order. In case you have not allowed us prior explicitly to use your data further your data will - after we have fulfilled the order and after you have paid the total prize for it - not be used further and it will be deleted after the end of the period of storage according to tax or commercial law.

Use of Cookies

On several of our sides we use Cookies to make your visit on our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small text files that we lay down on your computer. Most of the Cookies we use will be deleted on your hard disk after the end of the browser-session (so called Session-Cookies). Other Cookies will remain on your hard disk and will enable us to recognize your computer during your next visit (so called permanent Cookies). These Cookies are used for the welcoming with your user name and will make the use of your password or the completion of a form for new orders dispensable. We do not allow our business partners to collect on our websites via Cookies personal data or process or use it.

Transmission of Personal Data

As far as it is necessary for the delivery of the goods ordered by you we will provide the company which will deliver your goods with your data. For the handling of the payment we will provide the entrusted bank with the data necessary for the payment.

Right to Demand Information

According to the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (German Federal Data Protection Act) you are entitled to demand free of charge information about all stored data about you and – if need be - you are entitled to demand correction, blockage and deletion of said data.

Addressee Target regarding Protection of Data Privacy

In case you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data or your demand information about or correction, blockage or deletion of your personal data or you like to withdraw your prior given consent please contact: Martin Kleemann, Osterstrasse 36, 30159 Hannover, Germany

Data security

Your personal data will be transferred enciphered by SSL via the internet during the order process. We keep our website and other systems safe by technical and organizational measures against loss, damage, access, alteration or exploitation of your data by unauthorized persons. You will only have access to your customer account after input of your personal password. You shall always use your access data confidentially and close the browser window after ending the communication with us especially if you share a computer with other persons.

Wording of contract

The wording of the contract is stored in our internal systems. The General Terms and Conditions are available for you at any time on our website. In case you have set up a customer account you can recall your data at any time under “Costumer login”. The data concerning the order will be sent to you via email. After the end of the order process the wording is no longer available through the internet for reasons of security.

Statistical Inquiry

On this websites data will be collected and stored in anomynous form through technology of etracker GmbH ( for marketing and optimization purposes. Out of these data a user profile will be created under a pseudonym. Therefore Cookies can be used that only collect and store data in pseudonym form. The data will not be used to identify the user of the website personally and will not put together with data of the bearer of the pseudonym. You can withdraw at any time for the future the permission to collect and store the data.